NIFT Result 2019 : Download Here

NIFT Result 2019 : You are at the right place if you are searching for procedure to download NIFT 2019 Exam Result. In this article we covered Declaration Date, Procedure to download and other further event of this Engineering Entrance Exam.

NIFT Result 2019

NIFT Result 2019 Declaration Date

There are no official Dates but NIFT Result is expected to be released in February/ March 2019. More Events and their Tentative Dates are given in the table.

EventsDates
Written Entrance Examination20 January 2019
NIFT 2019 Entrance Exam ResultFebruary/March, 2019
Situation Test / Group Discussion / InterviewApril – May, 2019
Declaration of Final Result (Online)End of May / June, 2019
CounsellingEnd of May /June 2019 Onward

Now After getting the Dates, You can check procedure to download NIFT Result 2019.

How To Download NIFT Result

All the candidates who appeared in the exam can check their result by going through below procedure.

  1. Visit the Official NIFT Admission Portal i.e. applyadmission.net/NIFT2019/
  2. Find the Result Link, and Click on it.
  3. Now on the newly opened Page, Enter all the asked Details such as NIFT Roll number, Date of Birth and Application number.
  4. Click on the Proceed/Login button.
  5. Your Result will appear there.
  6.  Download it, take a print and keep it safe for further events

The Same Procedure will be used to Download the final NIFT Result. You can also check Weitage of all the different exam whose makers will be considered for Admission on the Main Page here: NIFT 2019 Exam Marks Weitage 

NIFT Cut Off

After Declaration of Result NIFT Cut Off will be declared by National Institute of Fashion Technology. The Cut Off Mark is the section and campus-wise closing rank. Some Previous Year’s, Popular Institutes Cut Off Marks are listed Below.

NIFT Bengaluru Cut Off Marks

Course nameGeneralNRIOBCSCST
B. Des Accessory Design9024378349150664194
B. Des Fashion Communication5171638283919533736
B. Des Knitwear Design10071143289851174797
B. Des Textile Design1001 –384039903631
B.Des in Fashion Design264352469513293289
B.F. Tech Apparel Production2362103141927822005
M.F. Tech Apparel Production502151459 –
Master of Fashion Management116318437428482

NIFT Chennai Cut Off

Course nameGeneralNRIOBCSCST
B. Des Accessory Design2002 –428548954108
B. Des Fashion Communication2688 –320438754617
B. Des Knitwear Design2364 –41584195 –
B. Des Leather Design2740 –442244175224
B. Des Textile Design206760417050723695
B. Des in Fashion Design7843313172232461741
B.F. Tech Apparel Production520 –175826351300
Master of Fashion Management3966517506

NIFT Jodhpur Cut Off

Course nameGeneralNRIOBCSCST
B.F. Tech Apparel Production121823422916
Master of Fashion Management386535

NIFT Kannur Cut Off

Course nameGeneralNRIOBCSCST
B.Des Fashion Communication263742113839
B. Des Knitwear Design4207366442174872
B. Des Textile Design322539414223
B. Des in Fashion Design19545926189683271
B.F. Tech Apparel Production161522942620
M.Des Design Space161162128168
Master of Fashion Management406526525

NIFT Kolkata Cut Off

Course nameGeneralNRIOBCSCST
B.Des Accessory Design1224491041144995
B. Des Fashion Communication1078344836433747
B. Des Knitwear Design1571469945115105
B. Des Leather Design2366452640234327
B.F. Textile Design1150351235414515

What After Result?

Qualified Candidates will be called for Situation Test / Group Discussion / Interview. The Procedure demands upon the Mode of Admission or Selection Procedure. We Covered all these stuff in a separate Article. So You will get better idea there. Now after All these events, A Final Result and NIFT Merit List will be Declared on the official Website. The Final Result will be considered for the Admission. So you have to Perform best in exam as well as in these events also. After the declaration of Final Result candidates can get admission in the institutes on the basis of institutes Cut Off.

NIFT Result 2019 : Official Website  

"Drop your suggestions in below comment box, So we can help you in a better way"


WE KNOW WHAT’S UPCOMING

Add Comment